logo   homenewscontact  korean english
Fiber-Optic Extension Link
DVI
DDFX-100-TR
DVFX-100-TR
DVFX-110-TR
M1-201DA-TR
M1-201SA-TR
M1-201EA-R
DVFC-100
M1-1P0E
M1-1000
M1-100A
M1-2R2-TR
M1-3R2VI-DU
HDMI
HDFX-300-TR
HDFX-200-TR
HDFX-150-TR
HDFC-200D
HDFC-200
HDFC-100
M1-2000
SDI
SDIX-100-TR
SDISE-100-TR
Multi-Media
KVMX-100-TR
KVMX-200-TR
M5-1003-TR
M1-203D-TR
M5-2A2-TR
DisplayPort
DPFX-200-TR
DPFC-200D
DPFX-100-TR
M1-5000
USB
M2-100
FireWire
M4-200
M4-201
DVI Optical Splitter
OPSR-2 / OPS-XYZ
Fiber-optic Cable
Matrix Router
DVI Matrix Router
ODM-88
HDMI Matrix Router
OHM-88
Multi-format Matrix Router
OMM-1000
OMM-2500
Distributor & Switcher
DVI Distributor
OVD14
OVD18
HDMI Distributor
OHD14
OHD18
Converter
Fiber-optic Multi-Format Converter
OMVC-200
MVDF
Fiber-optic Single-Format Converter
DVDF-200
VGDF-200
CNDF-200
SVDF-200
SDI Converter
HDMS-200
SDIH-200
Multi-Module Mounting Rack
BR-100
BR-300/BR-310/BR-320
BR-400
IP & Wireless
IPKVM
IPKVM-500-ED
IP Video Wall
IPVDS-500-ED
Wireless
HDWX-100-TR
HDBaseT & Repeater
HDBaseT
HDCX-100
Repeater
DPAX
Stretch FireWire : Stand-alone Box
M4-201 ; FireWire Optical Repeaters
 


The S800 Optical FireWire Repeaters, M4-201 extends IEEE1394b signal as a daisy-chain up to 500m (1640feet) extension over duplex LC multi-mode fibers without any distribution amplifiers or repeaters. M4-201 consists of a pair of two repeaters; one has one (1) electrical port and two (2) LC optical ports and M4-201, the other has two (2) electrical ports and one (1) optical LC port to provide a long fiber-optic extension and multiple installations with additional 1394 devices.
• One (1) electrical port and two (2) LC optical port
• Extends IEEE1394b protocol as a daisy-chain up to 500m (1640feet) over a duplex LC multi-mode fibers
• Fully complies not only with 1394b-2002 but also backwardly 1394a-2000 & 1995
• Free RF noises and EMI from fiber
• Operating temperature: 0 ~ 50℃
• Storage temperature: -30 ~ 70℃
• Input power: +12V 3A
• Dimensions (WDH): 101 x 91 x 24mm
• Certifications: CE / FCC, Class 1 Laser Eye Safety
• M4-201 Optical repeater: 1EA
• 1394b Copper cable (0.7m): 2EA
• Bilingual-to-Bilingual cable (S800): 1EA + Bilingual-to-DS cable (S400): 1EA
• +12V 3A adapter: 1EA
• AC cord: 1EA
• User manual
  contact   copy