logo   homenewscontact  korean english
Fiber-Optic Extension Link
DVI
DDFX-100-TR
DVFX-100-TR
DVFX-110-TR
M1-201DA-TR
M1-201SA-TR
M1-201EA-R
DVFC-100
M1-1P0E
M1-1000
M1-100A
M1-2R2-TR
M1-3R2VI-DU
HDMI
HDFX-300-TR
HDFX-200-TR
HDFX-150-TR
HDFC-200D
HDFC-200
HDFC-100
M1-2000
SDI
SDIX-100-TR
SDISE-100-TR
Multi-Media
KVMX-100-TR
KVMX-200-TR
M5-1003-TR
M1-203D-TR
M5-2A2-TR
DisplayPort
DPFX-200-TR
DPFC-200D
DPFX-100-TR
M1-5000
USB
M2-100
FireWire
M4-200
M4-201
DVI Optical Splitter
OPSR-2 / OPS-XYZ
Fiber-optic Cable
Matrix Router
DVI Matrix Router
ODM-88
HDMI Matrix Router
OHM-88
Multi-format Matrix Router
OMM-1000
OMM-2500
Distributor & Switcher
DVI Distributor
OVD14
OVD18
HDMI Distributor
OHD14
OHD18
Converter
Fiber-optic Multi-Format Converter
OMVC-200
MVDF
Fiber-optic Single-Format Converter
DVDF-200
VGDF-200
CNDF-200
SVDF-200
SDI Converter
HDMS-200
SDIH-200
Multi-Module Mounting Rack
BR-100
BR-300/BR-310/BR-320
BR-400
IP & Wireless
IPKVM
IPKVM-500-ED
IP Video Wall
IPVDS-500-ED
Wireless
HDWX-100-TR
HDBaseT & Repeater
HDBaseT
HDCX-100
Repeater
DPAX
Stretch Multi-media™ : KVM Box
M5-1003-TR ; Optical KVM Extender
 


M5-1003-TR offers extremely long extension of DVI, USB, serial control data and audio up to 2,000m (6560feet) over single-mode and 500m (1640feet) over multi-mode fibers with a pair of duplex LC connectors. It is tremendously long over the limits of copper extensions like a few of meter of DVI and USB.

Designed for high resolution performance, it guarantees lossless image quality and no frame dropping to deliver perfect graphic data transmission up to WUXGA (1900x1200) at 60Hz refresh rate. It is designed to multiplex and de-multiplex DVI, USB, RS232, and stereo audio so as to be linked over four (4) single-mode LC fibers at 1310nm/1550nm. It provides Self-EDID programming feature that makes the installation of M5-1003-TR more easy and flexile at any variable resolution.

Optionally, we could include convenient remote console switch and indicator for selecting local control or remote control.
• Real time operation without data compression
• Selectable a priority of an equipment (Local/Remote control)
• Enable to control PC remotely when an equipment is operated by multiple PC
• Provides RS-232, DIO, Audio port and USB
• High distinction by remote control keypad LED
• Transmits DVI, USB, Audio and RS-232 signal over a pair of duplex LC single and multi-mode fibers
  Single-mode: Up to 2,000m (6560feet)
  Multi-mode: Up to 500m (1640feet)
• Supports up to WUXGA (1920x1200), 60Hz
• Provides DVI/USB port for local display, keyboard and mouse
• Provides Self-EDID feature (Read EDID information from display and store it in transmitter)
• Offers 4ch USB2.0 hub in the receiver
• Offers remote console switch and indicators optionally
• Supports RS-232 and Stereo audio
• Rack mountable in 19” Half-rack
• Operating temperature: 0 ~ 50℃
• Storage temperature: -30 ~ 70℃
• Input power: +12V 3A
• Dimensions (WDH): 320 x 130 x 44mm
• Certifications: CE / FCC, Class 1 Laser Eye Safety
• Transmitter, Receiver: 1set
• +12V 3A adapter:2EA
• AC cord: 2EA
• User manual
• Small bracket: 2EA / Large bracket: 2EA
• Remote console switch and LED indicator (Option)
  contact   copy